Privacy policy

We will never leak your personal data. All customer data is being purged from our server in regular intervals.
Customer and relevant shipping details are stored offline for your safety. We only keep data as long as we have to.

No tracking

No newsletter

No army of cookies

We want your business, not your data!

Privacy Policy:

At Go Brrr, accessible from https://gobrrr.me, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Go Brrr and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Go Brrr. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website and services
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes

Log Files

Go Brrr follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All log files are purged on a weekly basis to ensure safety.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Go Brrr uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information. We use minimal technical cookies and only enough to ensure functionality and a smooth ordering process, some cookies are essential. Personal data may be processed (e.g. IP addresses), for example for personalized ads and content or ad and content measurement.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

We don’t do paid online advertising at all.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Go Brrr’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party (e.G. PayPal) for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

We do not, have never and will never sell data.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete. The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions. – We erase data from servers regularly, but are legally required to keep customer data for a few years, we do this, offline!

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.


GoBrrr PGP key


-----BEGIN PGP PUBLIC KEY BLOCK-----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=Ffsn
-----END PGP PUBLIC KEY BLOCK-----

Imprint:
Go Brrr 3D e.U.
Christlweg 9/3
9020 Klagenfurt
Inhaber: Herr Walcher